6 PATTERSONVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
6 PATTERSONVILLE RD
Tax Map
30/ 12/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00037237
Owner
LAUDEMAN, STEVEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,700
PID
37237
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,800$23,900$134,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUDEMAN, STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address
6 PATTERSONVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2144-0648
Sale Date01/08/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAUDEMAN, STEVEN$1 2144-064801/08/2005
LAUDEMAN, GERALD C; LAUDEMAN, JUNE; LAUDEMAN, STEVEN; LAUDEMAN-ALWAY, PENNY; LAUDEMAN-HETHERINGTON, DEBRA; LAUDEMAN-SHIMKUS, PATTY A$0 1331-037006/17/1983
LAUDEMAN, G C$0 1277-092508/09/1979
LAUDERMAN, G & J$0 1019-013503/28/1961
LAUDERMAN, M & A$0 1011-028705/08/1959
LAUDERMAN, M & A$0 0295-001204/02/1903

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,844
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,844 1,844
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
DCKR-DECK 1,066 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,096 0
   5,726 2,844

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,205$6,250$27,455
2024$21,205$6,250$27,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps