388 RINGTOWN BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
388 RINGTOWN BLVD
Tax Map
30/ 12/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00037243
Owner
EISENMAN, RANDY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,400
PID
37243
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,100$27,300$104,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEISENMAN, RANDY L
Co-Owner
Address
388 RINGTOWN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2226-1411
Sale Date10/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EISENMAN, RANDY L$1 2226-141110/13/2006
EISENMAN, BETTY$0 1139-085507/01/1971
LAUDERMAN, D$0 0609-000410/29/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 876 876
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   2,070 1,356

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage229
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal340.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,090$6,870$23,960
2024$17,090$6,870$23,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps