17 JERRYS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
17 JERRYS ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 12/ 0036/ 001/
Control#
00037247
Owner
MAURER, PAUL
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$80,000
PID
37247
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,000$32,000$80,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
17 JERRY RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-2623
Sale Date02/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAURER, PAUL$500 2681-262302/04/2020
BEAVER, GEORGE S; BEAVER, MICHELE E$0 1305-087106/25/1981
TRUHAN, A$0 1210-006708/08/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDEL
GradeD
Govern BaseRate30C-14
Econ Dep Adj800
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
   960 960

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,975$10,000$23,975
2024$13,975$10,000$23,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps