72 JERRYS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
72 JERRYS ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 12/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00037255
Owner
DIAZ, JOSE GUADALUPE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,100
PID
37255
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,700$24,400$107,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, JOSE GUADALUPE
Co-Owner
Address
72 JERRYS RD
RINGTOWN, PA 179679794
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2496-2758
Sale Date02/24/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIAZ, JOSE GUADALUPE$20,000 2496-275802/24/2014
HIDDEN RIVER CREDIT UNION$1 2479-244308/03/2013
HUGHES, KEVIN E; HUGHES, TAMMY L$23,900 2059-063308/08/2003
KASE L & T$0 0786-044803/22/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate30C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 415 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   2,765 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,370$6,250$16,620
2024$10,370$6,250$16,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps