76 JERRYS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
76 JERRYS ROAD
Tax Map
30/ 12/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00037256
Owner
MCDEMUS, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,000
PID
37256
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,300$56,700$149,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDEMUS, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
76 JERRYS RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$34,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2447-2813
Sale Date08/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDEMUS, JUDITH M; MCDEMUS, MICHAEL J$34,900 2447-281308/27/2012
HUGHES, KEVIN EDWARD; HUGHES, TAMMY LEE$14,000 2175-061210/13/2005
SMITH, FELICIA F; SMITH, FRANK J$0 1222-040604/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30c - F - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   2,490 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3002 - Union - Patte
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxableWWood1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,255$11,375$21,630
2024$10,255$11,375$21,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps