376 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
376 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 02/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00037280
Owner
REINER, CLARK A
Taxable Assessed
$49,700
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
37280
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$15,100$377,500$392,600$34,600$49,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREINER, CLARK A
Co-Owner
Address
958 CEMETERY RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2030-1018
Sale Date03/06/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REINER, CLARK A$1 2030-101803/06/2003
REINER H G & A$0 1058-003708/07/1964
REINER, V Y$0 0430-040707/28/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres37.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$34,600
Clean & Green Acres37.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)PPole1440.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)MMetal3240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$2,340$28,615$30,955$6,935$9,275
2024$2,340$28,615$30,955$6,935$9,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps