36 CREEK TOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
36 CREEK TOWN ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 03/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00037287
Owner
LENKER, CHRIS H
Taxable Assessed
$271,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37287
District
31: UPPER MAHANTONGO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$186,500$375,400$561,900$84,600$271,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLENKER, CHRIS H
Co-Owner
Address
36 CREEKTOWN RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2581-2882
Sale Date12/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENKER, CHRIS H; LENKER, MELISSA J$1 2581-288212/06/2016
LENKER, CHRIS H; LENKER, ELEANOR M; LENKER, HAROLD J; LENKER, MELISSA J$1 1406-020612/19/2001
LENKER E M & H J & C H$60,000 1617-005008/03/1995
PAUL, R D & E$0 0629-014502/26/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 788 788
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 788 0
CPTR-CARPORT 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
SLBR-SLAB 166 0
   2,978 1,316

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres54.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$84,600
Clean & Green Acres53.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood552.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum792.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood720.00 SF1
2bfb6 2bfb (2 Story Beef Barn)WWood1768.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2244.00 SF1
Milkpa20 Milkpar (Milking Parlor)WWood72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl360.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood1104.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood54.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$15,930$31,795$47,725$10,330$26,260
2024$15,930$31,795$47,725$10,330$26,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps