29 HOFFMAN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
29 HOFFMAN ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 03/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00037297
Owner
REINER, MICHAEL R
Taxable Assessed
$43,100
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
37297
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$30,100$166,200$196,300$13,000$43,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREINER, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
64 HOFFMAN RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2487-1273
Sale Date10/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REINER, BEVERLY L; REINER, MICHAEL R$220,000 2487-127310/22/2013
DIETRICH, ELIZABETH; DIETRICH, WALTER$0 0891-049612/03/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres22.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$13,000
Clean & Green Acres22.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1280.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$1,280$13,780$15,060$2,655$3,935
2024$1,280$13,780$15,060$2,655$3,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps