1342 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1342 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 03/ 0026/ 001/
Control#
00037312
Owner
MORGAN, KENT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,200
PID
37312
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,000$54,200$281,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, KENT D
Co-Owner
Address
840 W WILLOW ST
COAL TWP, PA 17866
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-2076
Sale Date07/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN, COURTNEY L; MORGAN, KENT D$1 2740-207607/22/2021
MORGAN, BLAKE D; MORGAN, PAMELA S$110,000 0388-033407/30/1998
ERDMAN, GUY W & OLIVE M$0 1236-023803/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate31B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,248 1,248
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 288 0
   3,884 2,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,670$7,250$50,920
2024$43,670$7,250$50,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps