19 ERDMAN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
19 ERDMAN RD
Tax Map
31/ 03/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00037313
Owner
MAURER, RONALD E
Taxable Assessed
$296,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37313
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$245,100$420,600$665,700$51,200$296,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER, RONALD E
Co-Owner
Address
1366 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1084-0275
Sale Date03/22/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAURER, RONALD E$0 1084-027503/22/1967
MAURER, D H$0 0636-002704/21/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 568 0
SLBR-SLAB 216 0
   2,704 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres66.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)66.32
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$51,200
Clean & Green Acres66.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)FFrame2700.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1392.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal396.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$22,475$47,425$69,900$10,345$32,820
2024$22,475$47,425$69,900$10,345$32,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps