8 STIELY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
8 STIELY ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 03/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00037316
Owner
ROTHERMEL, LOUISE M
Taxable Assessed
$188,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37316
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$182,400$69,200$251,600$5,600$188,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHERMEL, LOUISE M
Co-Owner
Address
8 STIELY ROAD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2354-1814
Sale Date10/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ERDMAN, ANGELA D; ROTHERMEL, E LESTER; ROTHERMEL, LOUISE M$1 2354-181410/22/2009
ROTHERMEL, E LESTER; ROTHERMEL, LOUISE M$0 1147-099512/10/1971
KLINGER, G A & S V$0 0857-015602/01/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,713
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31B-H1
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,025 1,025
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 350 350
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 675 338
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,025 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 217 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 246 0
   3,538 1,713

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$5,600
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole964.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal224.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal496.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum64.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood86.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$15,535$10,910$26,445$1,105$16,640
2024$15,535$10,910$26,445$1,105$16,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps