146 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
146 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00037329
Owner
ROTHERMEL, DAVID
Taxable Assessed
$285,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37329
District
31: UPPER MAHANTONGO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$260,200$319,000$579,200$25,600$285,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHERMEL, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
146 VALLEY ROAD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1022-0008
Sale Date10/14/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTHERMEL, DAVID; ROTHERMEL, DONNA L$50,000 1022-000810/14/2000
ROTHERMEL ELWOOD L & BERNICE$0 1313-049202/10/1982
ROTHERMEL, E$0 1198-091010/29/1974
VALENTINE, L & D & J$0 0743-023407/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)994
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,326 1,326
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,326 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,878 0
   4,686 1,326

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres38

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$25,600
Clean & Green Acres38.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherMMetal88.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood425.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood3600.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$30,835$28,260$59,095$5,235$36,070
2024$30,835$28,260$59,095$5,235$36,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps