1157 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1157 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0034/ 002/
Control#
00037361
Owner
NEYE, DAVID S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,100
PID
37361
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,200$47,900$212,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNEYE, DAVID S
Co-Owner
Address
1157 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1285-0187
Sale Date01/22/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEYE, DAVID S; NEYE, JEAN A$0 1285-018701/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,334
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1300
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,670 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 371 0
   3,375 1,334

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl392.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,850$6,250$38,100
2024$31,850$6,250$38,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps