6 MUNICIPAL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
6 MUNICIPAL RD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0034/ 004/
Control#
00037363
Owner
UPPER MAHANTONGO TWP OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$94,200
PID
37363
District
31: UPPER MAHANTONGO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,700$92,500$94,200

Owner of Record
OwnerUPPER MAHANTONGO TWP OF
Co-Owner
Address
6 MUNICIPAL RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$61,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2192-0316
Sale Date02/21/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UPPER MAHANTONGO TWP OF$61,100 2192-031602/21/2006
UPPER MAHANTONGO TOWNSHIP OF$5,000 1460-010402/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres3.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.76
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805$9,605$10,410
2024$805$9,605$10,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps