0 CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00037389
Owner
MINNICH, MELANIE A
Taxable Assessed
$55,600
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
37389
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$41,800$175,600$217,400$13,800$55,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICH, MELANIE A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 368
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-2040
Sale Date02/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESHELMAN, MICHELLE E; MINNICH, MELANIE A; REINER, KEITH L$1 2766-204002/08/2022
REINER, HENRY J; REINER, WANDA L$107,000 0007-008802/05/1997
REINER, H J & W L$0 1300-034001/19/1981
MAURER, C W & E B$0 0688-008601/15/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$13,800
Clean & Green Acres16.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1035.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal3838.00 SF1
milkhs2 Milkhse (Milk House)BLBlock345.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$10,025$10,360$20,385$2,800$12,825
2024$10,025$10,360$20,385$2,800$12,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps