373 BEURY'S ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
373 BEURY'S ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0014/ 001/
Control#
00000374
Owner
LUCAS, SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,000
PID
374
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,300$26,700$152,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
373 BEURYS RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2655-1132
Sale Date04/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELUCA, ROSEANN; LUCAS, SCOTT; SCHULTZ, CHERYL$1 2655-113204/18/2019
LUCAS, LILLIAN; LUCAS, ROBERT$0 1435-070910/12/1989
LUCAS, R J & L L$0 1141-024208/03/1971
LUCAS, R J & L L$0 1023-044206/30/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)550
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,026 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 380 0
   2,472 1,026

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,935$5,445$23,380
2024$17,935$5,445$23,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps