0 MUNICIPAL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MUNICIPAL ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0078/ 001/
Control#
00037413
Owner
WEHRY, HAROLD R
Taxable Assessed
$125,100
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
37413
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$56,700$849,700$906,400$68,400$125,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWEHRY, HAROLD R
Co-Owner
Address
39 MUNICIPAL RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1488-0806
Sale Date09/25/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEHRY, HAROLD R$1 1488-080609/25/1992
WEHRY JR, H R & J D$0 1341-033903/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres71.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)71.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$68,400
Clean & Green Acres71.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal600.00 SF1
other17 OtherBLBlock4000.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$6,830$61,230$68,060$13,490$20,320
2024$6,830$61,230$68,060$13,490$20,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps