Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1179 RIDGE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
1179 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00037417
Owner
BORDNER, HAROLD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,900
PID
37417
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$147,000
$47,900
$194,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BORDNER, HAROLD
Co-Owner
Address
1179 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1242-0998
Sale Date
04/29/1977
BORDNER, CONNIE; BORDNER, HAROLD
$0
1242-0998
04/29/1977
DERCK, G C & D L
$0
1140-0277
07/07/1971
KAHLER, L R & E M
$0
0831-0508
01/12/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
1,144
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
31B-13
Econ Dep Adj
95
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,144
1,144
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,144
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
437
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
387
0
3,112
1,144
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
520.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
900.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
80.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
240.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,310
$6,250
$26,560
2024
$20,310
$6,250
$26,560
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps