1167 RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1167 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0081/ 001/
Control#
00037421
Owner
FISHER, LEVI Z
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,500
PID
37421
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,500$75,000$242,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, LEVI Z
Co-Owner
Address
520 CAINS RD
GAP, PA 17527
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-0537
Sale Date10/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, LEVI Z; FISHER, SUSAN M$230,000 2836-053710/09/2023
BRANDENBERGER, PATRICIA; SCHREFFLER, ELAINE; STEHR, WAYNE A$1 2029-279503/03/2003
STEHR A L & WIFE$0 0971-053912/10/1958
KAHLER E M$0 0967-033009/24/1958
KAHLER E M$0 0951-041012/11/1957
KAHLER E M$0 0942-009107/06/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,665
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1200
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate31B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,665 1,665
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,644 0
CPTR-CARPORT 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 510 0
   4,671 1,665

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.98

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.98
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal3600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal143.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal154.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,760$8,725$36,485
2024$27,760$8,725$36,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps