1142 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1142 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0082/ 002/
Control#
00037423
Owner
JOHNS, PAUL W
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$194,000
PID
37423
District
31: UPPER MAHANTONGO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,500$77,500$194,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNS, PAUL W
Co-Owner
Address
297 PUMPKIN HOLLOW LN
HERNDON, PA 17830
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2757-1335
Sale Date11/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRISSWELL, EMEILIA K; CRISSWELL, NOAH M; JOHNS, ALEXANDRA G; JOHNS, CHANEL K; JOHNS, PAUL W$200,000 2757-133511/19/2021
CHERYL, WEIKEL A; KLINGER, ALLEN$98,000 1247-032907/23/2001
KLINGER ALLEN J & CAROL J$1 1512-029107/16/1993
KLINGER A H & C J$0 1403-032501/27/1988
ZIMMERMAN, W D & D J$0 1254-084604/26/1978
KNORR, W E & L E$0 1123-006305/05/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,988
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 2,494 2,494
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 2,494 2,494
   4,988 4,988
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 407
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 407 407
   407 407
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 624
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 312 312
RAResidential Appendage 312 312
   624 624

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,440$8,750$10,190
2024$51,655$6,500$58,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps