Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
15 BARRY ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
15 BARRY ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00003743
Owner
KRAMER, DAVID L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,200
PID
3743
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$153,400
$71,800
$225,200
Owner of Record
Owner
KRAMER, DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address
11 BARRY RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2923-1570
Sale Date
09/24/2025
KRAMER, DAVID L; KRAMER, DOLORES A
$1
2923-1570
09/24/2025
KRAMER, EDWARD; KRAMER, MARGARET M
$0
0779-0202
12/01/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,303
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
04C-H1
R-FIRST FLOOR
780
780
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
780
523
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
780
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
390
0
2,730
1,303
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
3.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.8
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
840.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
1770.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,785
$10,900
$27,685
2024
$16,785
$10,900
$27,685
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps