1088 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1088 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0089/ 001/
Control#
00037435
Owner
JONES, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,200
PID
37435
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,400$32,800$154,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address
1088 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1099-0382
Sale Date06/19/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, DOLORES; JONES, RONALD$0 1099-038206/19/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,310 1,310
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,310 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,860 1,310

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,735$4,355$25,090
2024$20,735$4,355$25,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps