360 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
360 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 05/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00037466
Owner
OXENRIDER, JOHN D
Taxable Assessed
$184,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37466
District
31: UPPER MAHANTONGO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$142,700$592,400$735,100$41,700$184,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOXENRIDER, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
360 VALLEY RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2506-1074
Sale Date06/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OXENRIDER, ELIZABETH A; OXENRIDER, JOHN D$1 2506-107406/23/2014
OXENRIDER, JAMES D$1 2502-044004/08/2014
OXENRIDER, JAMES D; OXENRIDER, VIRGINIA E$1 1384-016211/28/2001
OXENRIDER SR, J D & V E$0 1336-074510/19/1983
OXENRIDER, J D & B E$0 1054-073504/24/1964
REINER, D M & J G$0 0985-029106/27/1959
GEIST, G E & G M$0 0629-011112/07/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,212 0
DCKR-DECK 825 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   4,029 1,956

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres73.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73.31
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$41,700
Clean & Green Acres73.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$28,485$44,145$72,630$8,565$37,050
2024$28,485$44,145$72,630$8,565$37,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps