RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
RIDGE RD
Tax Map
31/ 05/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00037471
Owner
SCHAEFFER, RICHARD E
Taxable Assessed
$60,700
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
37471
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$12,300$53,900$66,200$48,400$60,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
1032 RIDGE ROAD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1546-0014
Sale Date05/02/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, MARY L; SCHAEFFER, RICHARD E$1 1546-001405/02/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$48,400
Clean & Green Acres0.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood720.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1380.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$1,980$1,280$3,260$260$2,240
2024$1,980$1,280$3,260$260$2,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps