1064 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1064 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 05/ 0011/ 004/
Control#
00037476
Owner
ROMBERGER, ANGELA K
Taxable Assessed
$253,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37476
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$245,200$139,300$384,500$8,500$253,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROMBERGER, ANGELA K
Co-Owner
Address
1064 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2289-2645
Sale Date07/26/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMBERGER, ANGELA K$1 2289-264507/26/2007
ROMBERGER, ANGELA K; ROMBERGER, BRADY$1 1189-007905/18/2001
STEHR TERRY L & CAROL M$0 1347-029107/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate31B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 952 952
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 420 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 396 0
   4,516 1,960

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$8,500
Clean & Green Acres10.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$51,235$15,405$66,640$1,670$52,905
2024$51,235$15,405$66,640$1,670$52,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps