1032 RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1032 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
31/ 05/ 0011/ 005/
Control#
00037477
Owner
SCHAEFFER, RICHARD E
Taxable Assessed
$209,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37477
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$202,800$145,000$347,800$7,000$209,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
1032 RIDGE ROAD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1546-0014
Sale Date05/02/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, MARY L; SCHAEFFER, RICHARD E$1 1546-001405/02/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 4,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,478 2,478
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,670 1,670
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,478 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 410 0
   7,036 4,148

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres9.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.52
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$7,000
Clean & Green Acres9.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1536.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame210.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$35,710$14,065$49,775$1,395$37,105
2024$35,710$14,065$49,775$1,395$37,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps