1057 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1057 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 05/ 0012/ 001/
Control#
00037479
Owner
STEHR, TERRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,000
PID
37479
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,400$50,600$226,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEHR, TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
1057 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1347-0291
Sale Date07/31/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEHR, CAROL M; STEHR, TERRY L$0 1347-029107/31/1984
STEHR, T L & C M$0 1271-055003/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)480
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 640 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,024 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   4,568 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,105$6,500$34,605
2024$28,105$6,500$34,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps