0 SAW MILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SAW MILL ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 05/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00037495
Owner
LOOKENBILL, ANNE M
Taxable Assessed
$14,500
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
37495
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$2,000$175,600$177,600$12,500$14,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOOKENBILL, ANNE M
Co-Owner
Address
936 PINE RD
CARLISLE, PA 17015
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2535-2663
Sale Date06/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOOKENBILL, ANNE M$1 2535-266306/24/2015
STEHR, TERRY L$33,500 1683-021110/07/1996
IGWT TRUST$1 1548-026102/08/1994
WEISS, C D & D$0 1435-060310/10/1989
KISSINGER, R C & A M ETAL$0 1293-003207/30/1980
BENSINGER, E & E$0 1293-002807/30/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$12,500
Clean & Green Acres12.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)MMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$0$11,885$11,885$2,460$2,460
2024$0$11,885$11,885$2,460$2,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps