115 BENSINGER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
115 BENSINGER ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 05/ 0027/ 001/
Control#
00037500
Owner
ROMBERGER, WILLIAM H
Taxable Assessed
$59,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37500
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$56,400$64,600$121,000$3,000$59,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROMBERGER, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
21 WETZEL RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1,210,176
Certificate
Book & Page 0454-0100
Sale Date10/26/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMBERGEER, KATHELLEN; ROMBERGER, WILLIAM H$1,210,176 0454-010010/26/1998
ROMBERGER WILLIAM H&KATHLEEN G$12,121 1609-028506/16/1995
ROMBERGER WILLIAM H&KATHLEEN G$0 1435-039109/29/1989
HOFFMAN K J & M D$0 1348-065308/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate31B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
   2,808 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$3,000
Clean & Green Acres2.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bfb6 2bfb (2 Story Beef Barn)PPole1440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$11,310$8,250$19,560$590$11,900
2024$11,310$8,250$19,560$590$11,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps