1643 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1643 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 06/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00037558
Owner
SORENSEN, DENNIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$514,200
PID
37558
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,100$123,100$514,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSORENSEN, DENNIS J
Co-Owner
Address
1643 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-1638
Sale Date07/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SORENSEN, DENNIS J; THOMPSON, WANDA A$450,000 2740-163807/14/2021
KOPPENHAVER, CARLOS D; KOPPENHAVER, HELEN$0 1154-097006/01/1972
WIEST, B L & R L$0 1073-038302/07/1966
WEIST, W A & M$0 0764-003302/24/1949
WEIST, W A & M$0 0644-002605/10/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 3,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate31b - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 432 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   6,396 3,240

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres15.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3101 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,200$16,175$65,375
2024$49,200$16,175$65,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps