1640 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1640 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 06/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00037559
Owner
TROUTMAN, DARVIN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,700
PID
37559
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,000$36,700$204,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUTMAN, DARVIN E
Co-Owner
Address
1640 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2023-0919
Sale Date12/04/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROUTMAN REV LIV TR, C J; TROUTMAN REV LIV TR, D E; TROUTMAN, CAROL J; TROUTMAN, DARVIN E$1 2023-091912/04/2002
TROUTMAN DARVIN E & CAROL J$82,000 0593-008104/15/1999
LEITZEL FRED & HATTIE$0 1297-078005/14/1963
LEITZEL FRED & HATTIE$0 0970-045211/03/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)552
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   3,120 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3101 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage214
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood480.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,840$6,250$23,090
2024$16,840$6,250$23,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps