40 CARNIVAL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
40 CARNIVAL ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 06/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00037575
Owner
HEIM, SHAWN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$352,700
PID
37575
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,700$63,000$352,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIM, SHAWN L
Co-Owner
Address
40 CARNIVAL RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2475-1985
Sale Date06/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEIM, SHAWN L$1 2475-198506/25/2013
HEIM, KELLY R; HEIM, TERRY L$25,000 1147-007404/04/2001
WILLIARD PERRY H & ERMA C$0 0706-043705/19/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate31B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,158 1,158
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,158 1,158
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,158 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 462 0
   3,936 2,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3101 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame252.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1536.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood1880.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock384.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,425$8,125$43,550
2024$35,425$8,125$43,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps