368 BEURYS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
368 BEURYS RD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00000376
Owner
MOWERY, GREGORY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$406,500
PID
376
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$336,800$69,700$406,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOWERY, GREGORY A
Co-Owner
Address
368 BEURYS RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2471-0346
Sale Date05/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOWERY, GREGORY A$229,000 2471-034605/22/2013
MOTLEY, JOSEPH J; MOTLEY, LINDA F$32,000 0164-028610/02/1997
WITNEY, CHESTER W & HELEN A$0 1404-064102/01/1988
SWANSON, W C & M A$0 1345-031806/05/1984
SWANSON, W E & M A$0 1141-024608/03/1971
SWANSON, M A$0 1034-000103/30/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,505
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01B-H5
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,830 1,830
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,008 675
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 528 0
   5,222 2,505

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.53
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl936.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,580$9,345$66,925
2024$57,580$9,345$66,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps