Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
644 SPAIN ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
644 SPAIN ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 06/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00037603
Owner
PAPETTI, ARTHUR
Property Type
Industrial - Vacant Land
Assessment
$65,100
PID
37603
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$0
$65,100
$65,100
Owner of Record
Owner
PAPETTI, ARTHUR
Co-Owner
Address
68 SPAIN RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1464-0349
Sale Date
06/06/1991
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
PAPETTI, ALFR; PAPETTI, ARTHUR; PAPETTI, STEPHEN
$1
1464-0349
06/06/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
400
Description
Vacant Ind.
Deeded Acres
2.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
400
Description
Vacant Ind.
Neighborhood
3101 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.4
Total
2025
$5,625
$9,000
$14,625
2024
$5,625
$9,000
$14,625
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps