0 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 07/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00037606
Owner
ADAMS, MICHELLE L
Taxable Assessed
$46,300
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
37606
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$25,900$244,400$270,300$20,400$46,300

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address
1571 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2915-2351
Sale Date07/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, MICHELLE L; MAUSER, DARWIN L$1 2915-235107/22/2025
MAUSER, CAROL L; MAUSER, DARWIN L$0 1330-065106/08/1983
MAUSER, D L & J E$0 1330-054605/23/1983
MAUSER, J L & P K$0 1309-011209/18/1981
MAUSER, J L & P K$0 1269-090002/18/1977
MAUSER, J L & P K$0 0764-003703/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres20.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$20,400
Clean & Green Acres20.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatVVinyl800.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$1,480$19,280$20,760$4,060$5,540
2024$1,480$19,280$20,760$4,060$5,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps