61 VISTA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
61 VISTA ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 07/ 0011/ 002/
Control#
00037623
Owner
SHAFFER, LISA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,300
PID
37623
District
31: UPPER MAHANTONGO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,400$47,900$118,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFFER, LISA A
Co-Owner
Address61 VISTA ROAD

KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-2271
Sale Date07/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAFFER, JASON L; SHAFFER, LISA A$132,000 2866-227107/08/2024
STIELY, DARWIN; STIELY, PATRICIA$0 1162-036710/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate31b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,584 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,080 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   5,760 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum352.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,540$6,625$10,165
2024$3,540$6,625$10,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps