1539 RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1539 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
31/ 07/ 0017/ 003/
Control#
00037639
Owner
TROUTMAN, JAMES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$538,900
PID
37639
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$482,200$56,700$538,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUTMAN, JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 222
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2131-0360
Sale Date12/22/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROUTMAN, JAMES A; TROUTMAN, MYRA$35,000 2131-036012/22/2004
MAURER, BRUCE E; MAURER, YVONNE M$1 1555-022306/08/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,679
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate31B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,679 2,679
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,679 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 824 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
SLBR-SLAB 526 0
   6,822 2,679

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,550$7,500$105,050
2024$97,550$7,500$105,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps