196 VISTA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
196 VISTA ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 07/ 0031/ 001/
Control#
00037658
Owner
ROTHERMEL, MICHAEL J
Taxable Assessed
$347,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37658
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$342,500$89,100$431,600$5,100$347,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHERMEL, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
196 VISTA ROAD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1331-0951
Sale Date07/05/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTHERMEL, KANDI J; ROTHERMEL, MICHAEL J$0 1331-095107/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,930
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelSolar
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate31B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,090 1,090
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,090 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   4,290 1,930

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres6.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$5,100
Clean & Green Acres6.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock840.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood80.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock560.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood800.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$39,010$12,820$51,830$1,025$40,035
2024$39,010$12,820$51,830$1,025$40,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps