162 VISTA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
162 VISTA ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 07/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00037705
Owner
STRAUB, MICHAEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,500
PID
37705
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,600$47,900$180,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUB, MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address
162 VISTA RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2127-0420
Sale Date11/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, AUDREY L; STRAUB, MICHAEL D$68,000 2127-042011/30/2004
STARR, MABEL H; STARR, RUSSEL W$0 0679-019505/31/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate31B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 364 0
   2,392 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,440$6,625$17,065
2024$10,440$6,625$17,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps