127 VISTA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
127 VISTA ROAD
Tax Map
31/ 07/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00037709
Owner
MASSER, JOSEPHINE L
Taxable Assessed
$495,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
37709
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$429,900$670,900$1,100,800$65,100$495,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSER, JOSEPHINE L
Co-Owner
Address
BOX 166 LAZY M FARMS
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1540-0283
Sale Date01/04/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSER, JOSEPHINE L; MASSER, MICHAEL R$0 1540-028301/04/1994
MASSER, M P & J L$1 1539-001402/03/1993
MASSER, M P & J L$1 1537-030501/30/1993
MASSER, C H & N L & R C$0 1326-003601/25/1983
STOLTZFUS, B & L S$0 1269-021702/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,182
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate31B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,280 2,280
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 902 902
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
SLBR-SLAB 840 0
   6,440 3,182

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres65.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3102 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$65,100
Clean & Green Acres65.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood1344.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$96,015$57,230$153,245$12,905$108,920
2024$96,015$57,230$153,245$12,905$108,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps