105 TIELMAN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
105 TIELMAN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0026/ 001/
Control#
00003776
Owner
KUPERAVAGE ALBERT J MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$406,000
PID
3776
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,500$77,500$406,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKUPERAVAGE ALBERT J MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
105 TIELMAN ROAD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1278-0579
Sale Date08/24/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUPERAVAGE ALBERT J MARIE; KUPERAVAGE, MARIE$0 1278-057908/24/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,707
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+10
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,707 1,707
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,659 0
CPTR-CARPORT 220 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
   3,942 1,707

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,020$11,465$66,485
2024$55,020$11,465$66,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps