123 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
123 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
31/ 10/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00037814
Owner
RAFFEY'S 21 LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$286,900
PID
37814
District
31: UPPER MAHANTONGO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,600$42,300$286,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRAFFEY'S 21 LLC
Co-Owner14 S MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 569
ELIZABETHVILLE, PA 17023
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2351-2930
Sale Date08/27/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAFFEY'S 21 LLC$1 2351-293008/27/2009
SHIFFER, NORMA J; SHIFFER, PAUL T$0 1215-069601/10/1975
LEITZEL, P A & P J$0 1114-008707/31/1969
LEITZEL, R & E P$0 1077-005406/10/1966
LEITZEL, R & E P$0 1052-109602/01/1964
LEITZEL, R & E P$0 1027-024608/29/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 1,020 1,020
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,020 1,020
   2,040 2,040
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 180
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
RAResidential Appendage 90 90
REPRepair/Service Garage 90 90
   180 180
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,919
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,919 1,919
   1,919 1,919
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 390
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 390 390
   390 390
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,612 1,612
   1,612 1,612
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 130
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 130 130
   130 130

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3101 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum120.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,870$8,710$33,580
2024$24,870$8,710$33,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps