82-84 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
82-84 MAIN ST
Tax Map
31/ 10/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00037847
Owner
WIEST, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,000
PID
37847
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,200$27,800$116,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWIEST, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
148 VISTA RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-0750
Sale Date07/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WIEST, CHRISTINE M; WIEST, MICHAEL L$5,000 2633-075007/16/2018
LAP LLP$60,000 1293-026209/05/2001
KOPPENHAVER CARLOS D & HELEN M$1 1652-004803/28/1996
KOPPENHAVER CARLOS D & HELEN M$1 1628-016410/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,796
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate31A-21
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 322 0
   2,790 1,796

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3101 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage68
Depth209

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood462.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,395$4,000$12,395
2024$8,395$4,000$12,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps