5 GAMELAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
5 GAMELAND DRIVE
Tax Map
32/ 01/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00037919
Owner
MERTZ, JACOB B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$238,600
PID
37919
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,000$23,600$238,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMERTZ, JACOB B
Co-Owner
Address
5 GAMELAND DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2615-2080
Sale Date12/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MERTZ, JACOB B$60,000 2615-208012/21/2017
MARTIN, MARGARET E$1 2314-116108/22/2008
MARTIN, MARGARET E$1 0514-018412/22/1998
MARTIN ROLAND R & MARGARET E$0 1242-042507/19/1977
MERKEL, C R & M$0 1232-023709/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate32-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 912 0
   3,212 1,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3201 - Walker - Wild
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,955$9,800$44,755
2024$34,955$9,800$44,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps