38 GAMELAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
38 GAMELAND DRIVE
Tax Map
32/ 01/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00037923
Owner
BOYER, LEROY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,200
PID
37923
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,800$21,400$229,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, LEROY
Co-Owner
Address
38 GAMELAND DRIVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2262-2618
Sale Date06/27/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, LEROY; BOYER, MARYLEE E$158,000 2262-261806/27/2007
CARRIGAN, DONNA M; LABELLA, FRANCIS; LITSCH, DIANE T$1 1512-032204/01/2002
LABELLA ROCCO & MARIAN C$0 1238-042504/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,528 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,274 0
   4,946 1,528

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3201 - Walker - Wild
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,545$8,170$49,715
2024$41,545$8,170$49,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps