Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
655 AIRPORT ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
655 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0035/ 005/
Control#
00003793
Owner
FAUST, LAURIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$379,800
PID
3793
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$336,500
$43,300
$379,800
Owner of Record
Owner
FAUST, LAURIE J
Co-Owner
Address
655 AIRPORT RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1575-0058
Sale Date
10/12/1994
FAUST, LAURIE J
$1
1575-0058
10/12/1994
FAUST, L J & DUTTER, R W
$10,000
1479-0439
04/20/1992
FAUST, L J
$1
1470-0962
10/11/1991
MATTER, P & L J
$0
1395-0645
08/12/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,871
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Split-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B+10
Govern BaseRate
04C-B5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,871
1,871
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,119
0
DCK
R-DECK
659
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
252
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
728
0
SLB
R-SLAB
30
0
4,659
1,871
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.3
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
960.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$57,290
$7,875
$65,165
2024
$57,290
$7,875
$65,165
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps