72 FAWN LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
72 FAWN LANE
Tax Map
32/ 01/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00037932
Owner
JOSEPH A JR & LINDA J MUSSEMAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,500
PID
37932
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,900$23,600$222,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH A JR & LINDA J MUSSEMAN
Co-OwnerFAMILY TRUST
Address72 FAWN LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2361-1684
Sale Date09/28/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOSEPH A JR & LINDA J MUSSEMAN; MUSSEMAN, JOSEPH A; MUSSEMAN, LINDA J$1 2361-168409/28/2009
MUSSEMAN, JOSEPH A$0 1380-039008/30/1986
MUSSEMAN, L$0 1380-010608/29/1986
MILLER, T S & L$0 1348-063608/28/1984
RARICK, E B$0 1336-082310/17/1983
THORNTON, J R & R F$0 1196-052909/12/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,084 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 123 0
SLBR-SLAB 75 0
   2,778 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3201 - Walker - Wild
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,030$9,800$51,830
2024$42,030$9,800$51,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps