108 BUCK RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
108 BUCK RUN ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 01/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00037940
Owner
RICHARDS, GUYLA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$280,500
PID
37940
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,900$23,600$280,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, GUYLA J
Co-Owner
Address
108 BUCK RUN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0878-0228
Sale Date04/28/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICHARDS, GUYLA J$1 0878-022804/28/2000
STEINERT GUYLA J$0 1448-035306/15/1990
STEINERT, B & G J$0 1294-006608/19/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,866 1,956

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3201 - Walker - Wild
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,645$9,800$54,445
2024$44,645$9,800$54,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps