608 AIRPORT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
608 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0035/ 009/
Control#
00003797
Owner
DIZIO, CONCETTA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,100
PID
3797
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,000$66,100$281,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIZIO, CONCETTA
Co-Owner
Address
608 AIRPORT RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921-9278
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0814-0119
Sale Date01/28/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIZIO, CONCETTA; DIZIO, THOMAS J$1 0814-011901/28/2000
DIZIO CONCETTA$0 1447-057305/22/1990
DIZIO THOMAS J & CONCETTA$0 1412-001607/29/1988
BRICKNER D M$0 1403-067701/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
   2,411 1,690

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,455$10,335$46,790
2024$36,455$10,335$46,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps