1165 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1165 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 03/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00037980
Owner
HOPE, ROBERT F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$263,500
PID
37980
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,500$67,000$263,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPE, ROBERT F
Co-Owner
Address
1211 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2259-0434
Sale Date06/11/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOPE, ROBERT F$90,000 2259-043406/11/2007
SUTTON, JOSEPH A; SUTTON, LINDA$1 1510-013906/30/1993
SUTTON, J A$0 1396-002208/19/1987
BILLMAN, H J & R A$0 0708-056606/04/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,788
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,233 1,233
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 555 555
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,073 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   3,263 1,788

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock390.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1804.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,165$12,500$32,665
2024$20,165$12,500$32,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps